Stearyl Alcohol NF

Stearyl Alcohol NF is a high purity stearyl alcohol meeting NF specifications and is useful in cosmetic formulations for thickening, opacity and emollience.

1 lb./ $6.00    5 lbs./ $25.00    10 lbs./$40.00

INCI: stearyl alcohol

Typical usage rate 2%. Can be used up to 25%

The information herein is given in good faith, but no warranty, expressed or implied is made.

 
$6.00
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
Cetearyl Alcohol NF
Cetyl Alcohol NF