Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80 is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier derived from sorbitol which comes from fruit and berries. Polysorbate 80 is a highly viscose water-soluble yellowish liquid used as a dispersing agent -mixes oil and water, stabilizer and lubricates.

1lb./ $5.50 2 lbs./ $10.00 8 lbs./ $38.50

*Call for pail or drum pricing.

HLB: 15

Typical usage: up to 50%

INCI: polysorbate 80

The information herein is given in good faith, but no warranty, expressed or implied is made.

 
$5.50
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
Polysorbate 20