Polysorbate 20 is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier derived from sorbitol which comes from fruit and berries. Polysorbate 20 is a water-soluble yellowish liquid used as a dispersing agent -mixes oil and water, fragrance solubilizer and stabilizer, lubricates and has a soothing effect on the skin.
1 lb./ $5.50 2 lbs./ $10.00 8 lbs./ $38.50
*Call for pail or drum pricing.
HLB: 16.7
Typical usage: up to 50%
INCI: polysorbate 20
The information herein is given in good faith, but no warranty, expressed or implied is made.