Glyceryl Stearate

Glyceryl Stearate (also known as GMS or glyceryl monostearate) is the ester of glycerol and one molecule of stearic acid commonly used as a primary emulsifer and/or auxiliary emulsifier in a wide range of cosmetic formulations. Cosmetic grade.

1 lb./ $6.00     5 lbs./ $25.00     10 lbs./ $40.00

HLB: 3.8

Typical usage: up to 6%

INCI: glyceryl stearate

The information herein is given in good faith, but no warranty, expressed or implied is made.

 
$6.00
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
Polysorbate 20
Polysorbate 80
Emulsifying Wax NF
Multibase EL1 Emulsion