Candelilla, a hard vegetable wax from the Mexican shrub euphorbia cerifera, is commonly used in cosmetic stick products. It is also suitable for W/O emulsions.
1 lb./ $7.00 5 lbs./ $31.25 10 lbs./ $57.50
Candelilla wax has extraordinary oil retention properties and improves the stability and texture of cosmetic products. It is often used in combination with carnauba wax, beeswax and other waxes where it improves skin feel and adhesion and pay-off properties.
Our cosmetic grade Candelilla Wax comes in tiny granular beads for ease of use.
INCI: euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax